This my seconde artikel on this club and my first artikel rating movies. I love Disney films and I just decided to share my top, boven ten. Feel free to leave comments, but make sure they are respectful.
10. The Incredibles
This is the first Disney/Pixar to make the list. I though it was a really unique idea. My favoriete character is Violet. I just love her powers.
9. Lady and the Tramp (1955)
I loved this movie so much when I saw little. Its iconic especially with the spaghetti and meatballs scene. I want spaghetti so bad whenever I watch this movie. I love Lady and Tramp!
8. kasteel in the Sky (1986)
I decided to include Miyazaki films because they are owned door Disney. I wanted to see this movie so bad when I was little. I saw the trailer for it on Kiki's Delivery Service (a present from my dad when I was little) and it looked so good. I watched it and I was addicted. Kikki's Delivery Service is also a good movie, but barely missed the list.
7. Ratatouille (2007)
This was a great movie especially with all the food. It had a great concept, amazing animation, and the characters were quite enjoyable. I also took French in high school about the time when the movie came out so I could appreciate it more.
6. Tangled (2010)
Out of the new Disney princess films this is the only one to make the top, boven ten. I never really liked the tale of Rapunzel, but Disney's twist on the tale is amazing. I think it should have been nominated for Best Animated Feature.
5. Atlantis:The Lost Empire (2001)
I really think its a shame that this movie was considered a flop. I feel like it came out during the wrong time and probably would have gotten meer recognition if it came out meer recently. It's just such a good film and meer mature too.
4. The Lion King (1 and 2) (1994 and 1998)
I am kind of cheating here, but I think these two make one complete film and both are amazing. I couldn't choose a favoriete and so I just lumped them together. The Lion King 2 is one of the only sequels I actually like.
3. Wreck-It-Ralph (2012)
This is one of Disney's newest films and I really enjoyed it. I'm a gamer so I loved all the references to old arcade games and new games. I loved the story, characters, and the animatie and soundtrack is good too. They have a song door Owl City, Daft Punk, and the Sugar Rush song is adorable (especially if u like anime). I was really disappointed that it didn't win the Oscar.
2. Whisper of the hart-, hart (1995)
This is honestly one of my favoriete movies. Hayo Miyazaki did an excellent job in creating a great romantic movie. It's about a girl named Shizuku Tsukishima who loves to read and borrows boeken from the bibliotheek in her school all the time. She finds that before she borrows a book a boy named Seiji Amasawa checks them out before her and she wants to meet him and see what kind of person he is. They eventually meet and well u know the drill.
1. The Little Mermaid (1989)
If u have read any of my artikels u know that I love Ariel. The Little Mermaid is just such a great Disney film. Wonderful animation, characters, story, and songs.
So there u have it. Here's my top, boven ten. What's your's?
10. The Incredibles
This is the first Disney/Pixar to make the list. I though it was a really unique idea. My favoriete character is Violet. I just love her powers.
9. Lady and the Tramp (1955)
I loved this movie so much when I saw little. Its iconic especially with the spaghetti and meatballs scene. I want spaghetti so bad whenever I watch this movie. I love Lady and Tramp!
8. kasteel in the Sky (1986)
I decided to include Miyazaki films because they are owned door Disney. I wanted to see this movie so bad when I was little. I saw the trailer for it on Kiki's Delivery Service (a present from my dad when I was little) and it looked so good. I watched it and I was addicted. Kikki's Delivery Service is also a good movie, but barely missed the list.
7. Ratatouille (2007)
This was a great movie especially with all the food. It had a great concept, amazing animation, and the characters were quite enjoyable. I also took French in high school about the time when the movie came out so I could appreciate it more.
6. Tangled (2010)
Out of the new Disney princess films this is the only one to make the top, boven ten. I never really liked the tale of Rapunzel, but Disney's twist on the tale is amazing. I think it should have been nominated for Best Animated Feature.
5. Atlantis:The Lost Empire (2001)
I really think its a shame that this movie was considered a flop. I feel like it came out during the wrong time and probably would have gotten meer recognition if it came out meer recently. It's just such a good film and meer mature too.
4. The Lion King (1 and 2) (1994 and 1998)
I am kind of cheating here, but I think these two make one complete film and both are amazing. I couldn't choose a favoriete and so I just lumped them together. The Lion King 2 is one of the only sequels I actually like.
3. Wreck-It-Ralph (2012)
This is one of Disney's newest films and I really enjoyed it. I'm a gamer so I loved all the references to old arcade games and new games. I loved the story, characters, and the animatie and soundtrack is good too. They have a song door Owl City, Daft Punk, and the Sugar Rush song is adorable (especially if u like anime). I was really disappointed that it didn't win the Oscar.
2. Whisper of the hart-, hart (1995)
This is honestly one of my favoriete movies. Hayo Miyazaki did an excellent job in creating a great romantic movie. It's about a girl named Shizuku Tsukishima who loves to read and borrows boeken from the bibliotheek in her school all the time. She finds that before she borrows a book a boy named Seiji Amasawa checks them out before her and she wants to meet him and see what kind of person he is. They eventually meet and well u know the drill.
1. The Little Mermaid (1989)
If u have read any of my artikels u know that I love Ariel. The Little Mermaid is just such a great Disney film. Wonderful animation, characters, story, and songs.
So there u have it. Here's my top, boven ten. What's your's?