Teen wolf Club
kom bij
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Teen wolf cast for Tv Guide
added by
foto
teen wolf
cast
Ian Nelson. Most notably known as district three tribute Chase in the populair Hunger games franchise is now Young Derek Hale. I'll admit, I was hesitant because we didn't really get to see much of his acting skills in "The Hunger Games'' so I didn't know how he would stack up but I'll admit I was surprised. Ian is very talented in his portrayal as Derek Hale, The zuur, zure wolf we all know and love.


Ian is a very talented and can hang there with the big boys. Hopefully he will get meer air time and we get to see a lot meer of this young man.
posted by ronyk
Tyler Posey plays Scott McCall, a teen who was first bitten door an Alpha in 1.01, And his whole life changed ever since he got bitten door an Alpha and in Season 2 he was trying keep control of his werewolf abilities and to protect the ones he loves and cares about and then in Season 3 he gets a brand new tattoo on his arm and then Derek tries to make it permanent and now the Alpha Pack arrives and he helps Derek find his two teen betas (Erica and Boyd). and then he finds Boyd and then his sister Cora appeared and then her and Boyd were wild and bloodthirsty and then him, Derek and Isaac were planning to trap them in the school's boiler room and then his boss was trapped in the bank gewelf, kluis and that was the place when Erica, Boyd, and Cora were trapped and then he tries to break the forcefield and while he does that his eyes turn from Yellow to Red and that why Scott is the True Alpha werewolf.
posted by Skater_Girl_1
Birth Name
Tyler Garcia Posey

Nickname
Ty

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Tyler was born in Santa Monica, California in 1991 and currently lives with his family in the Los Angeles area. His heritage is Irish, Scotch, English, Mexican and Native North American. He developed an early interest in the arts and began his acting career performing on stage with his actor/writer dad, at the age of six. He has worked steadily in both TV and film since the age of eight and, as a result, has traveled all over the U.S, Canada and Mexico. He has had the opportunity to work side-by-side with some of the most talented people in the business and has learned from them all. And has as we all know played a role of Scott in the Teen wolf.
added by kwiatuszek446
video
teen wolf
stiles stilinski
malia tate
stalia
Gage played Erica, Sinqua played Boyd, and Brian played Ennis, Sinqua and Gage played Erica and Boyd in Season 2 before their characters were loners and unpopular and then they got bitten door Derek Hale and then became members of his pack and then they left Derek to find a new pack and got kidnapped door the Alpha pack and Brian played Ennis, was the brutal and huge member of the Alpha pack and Erica got killed door Kali and Boyd got accidentally killed door pack leader, Derek and Ennis got killed door pack leader, Deucalion and thanks for being a part of the Teen wolf family, Gage, Sinqua, and Brian.
added by Stelenavamp
added by StilesDiaries
added by Stelenavamp
added by Stelenavamp
added by pamela72398
added by missliss
added by _Chryso_
Source: tumblr.
added by Thug-Angel
added by _Chryso_
added by sarabeara
Source: homeofthenuty.com; color edited door me