the Anubian's wolf pack Club
kom bij
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by TitleWave
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by kates-mate101
Source: Me a pencil and a computer
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla
Wolves once ranged over almost all of North America north of Mexico City, except possibly parts of California. Extirpation of gray and red wolf populations began shortly after European settlement. In the United States the range, population and legal status of wolves varies door state and region. Range lines are not depicted. Main prey for wolves there are moose, deer, beaver, elk, bighorn schapen and mountain goats.


Species 1
Common Names: gray wolf, haqihana (Arapaho), tasha (Caddo), maicoh (Navajo), lobo (Spanish)
Latin Name: Canis lupus


Species 2
Common Name: red wolf
Latin Name: Canis rufus



Gray...
continue reading...
added by PrinceRhaegar
Source: google
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by PrinceRhaegar
Source: google
added by IronMaiden343
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla