The Vampire Diaries Club
kom bij
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Damon was standing in front of the hospital. He didn’t want to do this, but he had to. Katherine was right, Bonnie would try it again when she woke up. And so he opened the door and entered the hospital.
His eyes went through the building. A young, male intern walked passed him with a clipboard, taking notes.
Damon grabbed his arm. The boy didn’t see him and Damon whispered in his ear: “I need u to take me to Bonnie Bennett”
“I can’t do that” the boy zei scared. “I’m just an intern, I don’t have that authority”
“Then bring me to someone who does have that authority” Damon zei and he forced the intern to walk.
People, staff and patients, watched them go and the receptionist picked up the phone, her eyes fixated on Damon and the intern.
“Just keep walking” Damon said.
“You’re hurting me” the intern groaned.
“Yeah, I do have a firm grip” Damon admitted. “Why are we stopping?”
The intern nodded ahead of him and Damon looked up.
“That’s the doctor who operated Bonnie Bennett” the boy said.
“Perfect” Damon zei and he forced the boy to walk further.
The doctor looked up as they came his way. He took off his glasses and looked suspicious at the intern he was mentor of.
“Can I help you?” he asked Damon.
“As a matter of fact, yes, u can” Damon said. “I’m looking for Bonnie Bennett…I want to honor her with a friendly visit”
“Are u family of her?” the doctor asked neutral.
“No, thank God I’m not” Damon said.
“I’m sorry, but miss Bennett is recovering from her surgery” the doctor said. “I can only let family with her. And it’s not even visiting uur yet”
Damon’s face changed. “I don’t think u understand the importance here. I need to see miss Bennett”
He sank his fangs in the boys neck. The doctor stared at the boy with big eyes, while the boy screamed. Damon let go of him and he dropped on the floor.
“So…is it visiting uur yet?”
The doctor staggered away from Damon, but Damon gripped his wrist and pierced his glance in his eyes. “Where is Bonnie Bennett?” he asked soft.
“She’s in the ICU” the doctor zei monotone.
“See, that wasn’t so hard” Damon zei and he let go of the doctor. As the doctor leaned against the wall, trying to find his balance back, Damon walked away, heading for the ICU.
He looked through the door and saw her lying, connected to all kinds of machines. He opened the door and walked to the bed.
He put his hands against her throat and began to strangle her.
Well, for one he lied to Elena ever since they met. And I know he was a vampire and all but he was going to have to tell her at some point. “There are things that u don’t know. Things that I want to tell u but I can’t. And I may never be able to.” So was he just gonna keep his vampire secret a secret forever? That’s kinda hard to hide from a person who u are in a relationship with, especially Elena who can tell when you’re hiding something from her and will do whatever it takes to find out the truth. To quote Matt: “She’s big on trust man. Whatever you’re hiding from...
continue reading...
added by jmanson
posted by _DarkPhoenix_
Name: Elena Gilbert

Nickname: Angel, Ice Princess, Ice Queen, Snow Queen, Queen of Robert E. Lee

Birthday: Some dag in 1974

Eyes: Lapis Blue

Hair: Blonde

Gender: Female

Species: Human, Vampire, Angel/Spirit

Astrological Sign: Unknown

Relationships: Almost all the guys around her. Known boyfriends are Matthew Honeycutt and Stefan Salvatore, though she occasionally shows feelings towards Stefan’s older brother, Damon Salvatore and she has admitted to loving him.

Children: None

Parents: Unknown. Elena lives with her aunt, Judith Gilbert and her fiancée, Robert.

Siblings: Margaret Gilbert

Powers: Standard...
continue reading...
added by mariatsaltaki7
added by 20cosmogirl
added by LoveDraco123
Source: Tumblr
added by SlytherinMac
added by SlytherinMac
added by zoeyactress
added by Movie_BUFF024
Source: CatLucker
added by damongirlfriend
Source: tumblr
added by Squal
added by flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
Source: Made door me - flowerdrop
added by bala17
added by Beriwan
added by Beriwan
added by melanie_nat