Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
kom bij
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by MafiaYJ
DID A WHOLE REVAMP FOR THIS GAL

General

Full Name : Katyushka Matryona Pavlova; Katyushka Dmitrievna
Nickname: Mafia, Cad, Yushka, Yona, Nana, Kat
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: Nyda, Russia
Birthday: April 22, 1994
Currently living in: Based in Gotham; constantly traveling
Species/Race: Human
Ethnicity: Russian
Occupation: Formerly, assassin
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Social Status: Unknown

Appearance

Body Build: Muscular, some curves
Height: 5’5
Weight: 144 lbs
Skin colour: Warm Ivory
Hair style: To her shoulders to chin, depending on when u catch her, always down.
Hair colour: Red
Eye colour:...
continue reading...
added by killer24
Source: Pintest
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
added by SilverWings13
added by SilverWings13
added by SilverWings13
Source: https://ravietta.deviantart.com
added by MinaBloodlust
added by GlitterPuff
posted by MafiaYJ
Babylon followed closely behind Adrian's black robes with a serious face, her eyes baring holes into his skull, "Adrian, Ive been becoming extremely violent." she stated flatly.
"Oh have you?" Adrian replied as he looked around absently at the hall and the doors that lined them, some with ominous light and others temptingly open.
In annoyance Babylon moved her way to block his path, her hands on her hips, her stance tonen obvious emotion. "Adrian! Im serious! I threatened to experiment on my friends, to kill them even. Im getting far meer violent then Ive ever been. Why? Why is this happening?"...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
Source: TheSearchingEyes deviantArt
added by GlitterPuff
Source: MAGIC
added by Robin_Love
posted by SilverWings13
Random poem/anthem thingy. Came up with it on the bus ride home. Sowwy if it sucks

Our time is limited. Rarely do we see the end, my friend.

For our time will come when we can no longer fight the beast,
On our souls it shall feast.

But we fight to live, live to fight,
Refuse to take flight,
For the time we can.

Underestimation,
Pain mistaken.

Never shall we surrender.

Never will we give into the fright.

Never shall we go gentle into the night.

Creds to Dylan Thomas for that last line!
 (creds to whoever made this)
(creds to whoever made this)
posted by Robin_Love
As requested.


She paced back and forth in the small width of her room. The other occupant followed her and just listened.
“Nonononononono! Why did this happen to me?! NOT okay! Stupid gum. Stupid people. Stupid world!”
“It's not ending just because-”
“Shush!”
The other sighed, still watching.
“It wasn't just anything. It was a symbol. I didn't want to part with it!!!”
“Becca, you're being ridiculous.”
“Yes. But I don't care!”
“Any other things u want to rant about?”
Becca glared at the other in her room.
“No.”
“Then we should train.”
“But-”
“NO buts!”
“Fine....
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
 Kai Conley
Kai Conley
Name: Kai Conley

Likes: Dancing

Best Friend: Arabella

Loves: Music

Dislikes: The cold

Worst Habit: Sleeping in when it’s cold

Personal Secret: Has a temper

favoriete Food: Dragon Noodles

favoriete Color: Crimson

Code Name: Rekka

Mentor/Inspiration: Fire

Relations: Arabella Conley

Base of Operations: New York

Personal Home: ster City

Occupation: Hero

Job: Bartender

Team: Young Justice

What Symbolizes You: Fire

Biggest Regret:

Dream Career: Dance instructor

Most recent Nightmare: Letting my brand get out of control

Spirit Animal: Lion
 Rekka
Rekka
added by GlitterPuff
added by killer24
Source: Deviant-art