Bruce Lee Club
kom bij
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by BellaMetallica
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by BellaMetallica
added by queen_gina
added by dragonofjade71
Source: Bruce Lee Dragon of jade 1971
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
posted by queen_gina
Bruce Lee Stats:

Birth Name: Lee Yuen Kam/Lee Jun fan
Nick Name: Lee Siao Lung – Little Dragon
Birth Date: November 27, 1940
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Nationality: American
Occupation: Actor, Fight Choreographer, Director

Bruce Lee Biography:

1940 – November 27 – San Francisco- In the The jaar of the Dragon between 6:00 a.m. and 8:00 a.m. (the uur of the dragon), Lee Jun Fan, Bruce Lee is born (1 maand premature) at the Jackson straat Hospital in San Francisco Chinatown while his father and mother traveled to the United States. Lee Hoi Chuen, Bruce’s father, was performing...
continue reading...
added by queen_gina
added by juniorocksantos
Source: Edson dos Santos
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina
added by queen_gina