Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
kom bij
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by killer24
Source: Pinterest
posted by MafiaYJ
Notes: WELP its been a million years hasn't it? I started writing again for my blog and i ended up with this from a prompt and since it's about Babs, Nes, and Esther..

Use these three things somewhere in your story: An angel. A sword. A daycare.

“You have her lunch box?” Babylon zei quickly, jumping about in the keuken-, keuken as she tossed bag after bag into Nereus’ arms. Nereus stood there, little Esther giggling in his arms, he smiled fondly at the brunette woman, fussing over things.
“Babs, calm down, we’ll be fine, you’ll be gone for two days. It’s nothing we can’t handle,” Nereus...
continue reading...
posted by XxKFforeverXx
LAYER ONE : THE OUTSIDE
Name: Tristan West!
Reason of meaning of name: Urban dictionary says I'm most amazing-est guy there ever is.
Eye Color: Greeeeen.
Hair Style/Color: I'm a ginger.
Height: Like... 5'6, 5'7?
Clothing Style: It varies, usually what ever makes me most comfortable... like t-shirts.
Best Physical Feature: Freckles?

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: The speed force really trips me out man.
Your Guilty Pleasure: Eating like 4 tubs of ice cream at once. Massive ones.
Your Biggest Pet Peeve: Super super slow people. Like, schildpad speed.
Your Ambition for the Future: I haven't gegeven it...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
Commonly known as: Ana Rome
Official title: Princess Anastasia Romanov II of Russia
Alias: Saint
Nicknames: Anaka, Annie, straat rat, princesska, kotyonok
Affiliation: independent; force for good
Species: Kitsune
Religion: Catholic
Weapons: sword, claws/canines (when shape shifted; typically out of her control when enraged)
Sexuality: straight
Born: March 20, 1938
Age as of March 17, 2017: 17 yrs
Relationships: brother: Alaksander Romanov; niece: Noëlle Romanov; "uncle": Mikel Angelo; lover: ?
Significant scars/markings: missing her pointer and middle fingers on her right hand
Personality: hyper, headstrong,...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
Source: I have noooo idea
posted by godmor
(Afther reading the blade bio update, i got the idea to redo this bio, template whit tanks to Discord)

General

Full Name: Twan Shepard A.K.A. Gunfire
Reason for name: Beceas his parends gave him the name, and gunfire beceas thad is were he is most known fore.
Nickname: Kiddo, old man Boss, Mister Shepard
Reason for nickname: Kiddo is wat Harley Quinn calls him beceas she took care of him early on in Arkham Asylem and acted kind of motherly over him, and the nickname stuck, she is also the only person alowd to call him Kiddo, he gets mad if anyone els does it, Old Man is wat Tess calls him often...
continue reading...
I'm so tired. but hallo i finished the outlines..and ye. i'm pooped. I tried to put at least one OC from every person but towards the end I got lazy. anyway. C'mon - P!atD ft. Fun. Great song for great OCs.
video
song
young justice oc
everybidy
added by MafiaYJ
added by YMockingjay
added by YMockingjay
added by YMockingjay