Real name: Takashima Kouyou (高島 宏陽)
Birthday: June 9th, 1981
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 177cm (69.7 in)
Weight: 61.8kg (136 lbs)
Shoe size: 27.5
Ring size: 19
Colors: purple, grey
Hobbies: billiard, pachinko, bowling, soccer
Equipment: guitars - ESP customs and currently has 2 signature models(“POTBELLY” and U-01”HELLION”.), Alvarez-Yairi custom acoustic guitar. amp - Mesa Boogie Dual Rectifier, Fender Twin Reverb. effects - tg electronics G-system, Digitech Whammy.
favoriete Dorama: Furikaereba Yatsu ga Iru
favoriete Food: Mentai Korokke Bento
Disliked Food: Blue cheese
favoriete Drinks: Smirnoff, MOET & CHANDON
Brand: PPFM, Docomo, alfredoBANNISTER
Perfume: Gucci Rushes, Bvlgari
Piercings: four on the right ear, five on the left ear
Collection: rings, perfume, liqour
Family: Parents, two older sisters, two nephews
Musical Influence: LUNA SEA
Admired Musician: SUGIZO
First Copied Song: LUNA SEA - IN MY DREAM (WITH SHIVER)
Liked Type: Gentle, grown-up persons
Animals: dog, polar bear, penguin, domestic duck
vorige Bands: Karasu, Ma’die Kusse, Kar+te=zyAnose

~ RANDOM FACTS


Had a nightmare where he was being chased after the Yakuza.
His favourite animals are domestic ducks, penguins, dogs and white bears (I think that’s a polar bear)
He loves to challenge people on his gameboy advanced
He hates eating olives
Uruha has a total of nine piercing, five on his left ear and four on his right ear
He used to work at a vegetable shop
His favourite colours are gray, black and purple.
He also likes to go bowling
Uruha sleeps until someone wakes him up (but he hates being woken up). But if no one does, he won’t get up. He’s glued to his bed.
Occasions: If it’s a tour, Kai will wake him up because he’s the only one awake.
If it’s normal day, Reita calls him.
He drinks soy milk. I don’t know, he just drinks it every morning. Reita gets irritated because he thinks Uruha is tonen off when he does that.
Depends on what they’re doing, but Uruha tends to sometimes sleep during the dag when he’s not doing anything. Like in studio of something. And if he’s not sleepy, he’ll:
Bring in games to play of play with others
Bring in dvds to watch
After a good days work, he goes to a family restaurant to eat
he admits this is bad, but if he can’t get to sleep, he’ll drink a bit and then he can go to sleep
he hates it when people ignore him on purpose
Loves alcohol
he actually doesn’t really like it when he has to toon his thighs
is a proud uncle
thinks he looks smart in glasses
hates being ignored when he is talking
doesn’t find naked women erotic
looks at the person on the inside before he judges on them
he was made fun of in school because of his lips
used to work in a grocery store
met Reita through soccer club/team when they were in middle school
Reita is his best friend. His first impression of Reita was that he was dark and skinny and monkey-like.
fights with Reita over food
when sleeping over at the others places, he usually steals their beds, making them sleep on the floor of couch.